Privacy Policy

ZENXIN Organic team know that our users and members (“you”) care about how your Personal Data (as defined in Section 1 below) is collected, used and shared, and we take your privacy concerns seriously.

Please read this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) carefully to understand how Zenxin Agri-Organic Food Pte Ltd may collect, use and disclose your Personal Data in the course of our normal business operations including through the Zenxin.com.sg website, https://zenxin.com.sg (the “Website”).

If you do not consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not access the Website or provide your Personal Data to Zenxin Organic.

Data Protection Policy

The Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) establishes a data protection law that governs the collection, use, disclosure and care of personal data.
SRC recognises that the privacy of your personal data is important to you. ZENXIN ORGANIC is committed to treat all personal data with due confidentiality, in accordance with the relevant data protection laws of Singapore. ZENXIN ORGANIC’s Data Protection Policy aims to help you understand how we collect, use, share and protect your personal data.

Personal Data

In this Data Protection Policy, “Personal Data” refers to any data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access, including data in our records as may be updated from time to time.

Collection, Usage and Disclosure of Personal Data

When asking for your personal information, the ZENXIN ORGANIC is committed to the following:

  • explaining why we need personal information and only asking for the information we need
  • protecting the information we are given and making sure that only those who need access are able to do so
  • only sharing the information within the ZENXIN ORGANIC and with other organisations where such sharing is necessary or where we have the individual’s consent.

Collection

ZENXIN ORGANIC collects only the relevant data required for the following:

  1. When you sign in on our websites
  2. When you subscribe to our newsletters
  3. When you participate in our marketing campaigns
  4. When you register for our events or programmes
  5. When you submit your resume for job applications
  6. When you contact us to share your stories
  7. When you provide us with your details at events, campaigns and meetings

Usage
ZENXIN ORGANIC may use your information for the following purposes:

  1. To contact you for programmes which you have signed up for
  2. To inform you about programme updates
  3. To respond to enquiries pertaining to our programmes
  4. To respond to your job application
  5. To send newsletters which you have subscribed to

We will not use your personal data for purposes other than what we have informed you or which are permitted under local laws and regulations.
We will not offer or share your personal data with third parties outside of ZENXIN ORGANIC for commercial purposes, without seeking your consent.
We will not disclose your personal data to third parties unless requested by relevant government or law enforcement agencies to comply with any laws, rules, guidelines and regulations or schemes imposed by any governmental authority.

Withdrawal of Consent, Access and Correction of your Personal Data

If you:

  1. have any question or feedback relating to your Personal Data or our Data Protection Policy;
  2. would like to withdraw your consent to any use of your Personal Data as set out in this Data Protection Policy; or
  3. would like to obtain access and make corrections to your Personal Data records,

please contact us at [email protected]

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

How do we protect your information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?
We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

  • By emailing us

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honour Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioural tracking?
It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioural tracking

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can:

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

Zenxin Agri-Organic Food Pte Ltd. 14 Pasir Panjang, #01-25, Wholesale Centre, 110014. [email protected]